League Table 2024
League Division 4
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points | Current form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilnahirk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | WWW?? |
2 | Kilkeel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | WWW?? |
3 | Londonderry Park | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | WWW?? |
4 | Finaghy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | LWW?? |
5 | Glengormley | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | WW??? |
6 | Newcastle Mourne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | LWD?? |
7 | Ulster Maple Leaf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | LLW?? |
8 | Portadown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | LW??? |
9 | Musgrave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | LWL?? |
10 | Newry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | WLL?? |
11 | Lisnagarvey B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | LDL?? |
12 | 58th Old Boys | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | LLL?? |
13 | Castle B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | LL??? |
14 | Carrickfergus B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | LL??? |
League Fixtures 2024
Sides in Division 4 will play 3 rinks of 4 players, 18 Ends.
League Division 4 - Season 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 20th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 1 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Carrickfergus B | v | Glengormley | ||||
Londonderry Park | 5.0 | 63 | v | 49 | 1.0 | 58th Old Boys |
Newcastle Mourne | 1.0 | 43 | v | 55 | 5.0 | Newry |
Finaghy | 2.0 | 47 | v | 49 | 4.0 | Gilnahirk |
Musgrave | 1.0 | 42 | v | 46 | 5.0 | Kilkeel |
Portadown | P | P | v | P | P | Castle B |
Lisnagarvey B | R | R | v | R | R | Ulster Maple Leaf |
Saturday 27th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 2 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | 5.0 | 50 | v | 46 | 1.0 | Newry |
58th Old Boys | 0.0 | 37 | v | 76 | 6.0 | Gilnahirk |
Kilkeel | 6.0 | 83 | v | 19 | 0.0 | Carrickfergus B |
Londonderry Park | 5.0 | 61 | v | 43 | 1.0 | Portadown |
Newcastle Mourne | 6.0 | 55 | v | 45 | 0.0 | Ulster Maple Leaf |
Finaghy | 5.0 | 64 | v | 38 | 1.0 | Lisnagarvey B |
Musgrave | 5.0 | 61 | v | 32 | 1.0 | Castle B |
Saturday 4th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 3 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Musgrave | 0.0 | 38 | v | 56 | 6.0 | Glengormley |
Castle B | 1.0 | 32 | v | 70 | 5.0 | Finaghy |
Lisnagarvey B | 3.5 | 33 | v | 33 | 2.5 | Newcastle Mourne |
Ulster Maple Leaf | 2.0 | 46 | v | 63 | 4.0 | Londonderry Park |
Carrickfergus B | 0.0 | 26 | v | 78 | 6.0 | Portadown |
Kilkeel | 4.0 | 50 | v | 49 | 2.0 | 58th Old Boys |
Gilnahirk | 6.0 | 60 | v | 36 | 0.0 | Newry |
Saturday 11th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 4 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Newry | v | Kilkeel | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Portadown | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Castle B | ||||
Finaghy | v | Musgrave | ||||
Saturday 18th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 5 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Newry | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Portadown | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Castle B | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Saturday 25th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 6 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Glengormley | ||||
Finaghy | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Castle B | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Newry | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Portadown | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Saturday 1st June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 7 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Newry | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Finaghy | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Musgrave | ||||
Castle B | v | Portadown | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | 6.0 | 71 | v | 27 | 0.0 | Lisnagarvey B |
Saturday 8th June - 2pm | ||||||
Match 8 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Castle B | v | Glengormley | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Finaghy | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Portadown | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Newry | ||||
Saturday 15th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 9 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Portadown | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Castle B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Finaghy | v | Newry | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Saturday 22nd June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 10 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Portadown | v | Glengormley | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Newry | v | Castle B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Musgrave | ||||
Finaghy | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Saturday 29th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 11 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Castle B | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Newry | v | Portadown | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Saturday 6th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 12 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Londonderry Park | v | Glengormley | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Finaghy | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Musgrave | v | Newry | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Castle B | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Portadown | ||||
Saturday 20th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 13 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Kilkeel | v | Glengormley | ||||
Portadown | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Newry | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Castle B | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Finaghy | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Saturday 27th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 14 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Portadown | ||||
Newry | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Castle B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Musgrave | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Finaghy | ||||
Saturday 10th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 15 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Castle B | ||||
Portadown | v | Musgrave | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Finaghy | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Newry | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Saturday 17th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 16 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Castle B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Finaghy | ||||
Portadown | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Newry | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Saturday 24th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 17 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Castle B | ||||
Newry | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Portadown | ||||
Saturday 31st August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 18 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Newry | v | Glengormley | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Portadown | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Finaghy | ||||
Castle B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Print Table & Fixtures