Championships – Finals 2018

Monday 30 July – Saturday 4 August, Carrickfergus BC

Finals

Youth Singles Final - Saturday 7 August    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
1Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Junior Singles Final - Saturday 7 August at 3:30pm    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
1Winner of 1vWinner of 2
Open Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC 
Red DiscsPlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClubBlue Discs
Rink 4Jackie Erskine Bangor 21v9Matthew Crawford Bangor
Open Pairs Final - Saturday 4 August at 9:30am      
LeadSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSkipClub
1B BrowneM McHughWhitehead15v18A CorriganM SproulePortadown
Open Triples Final - Saturday 7 August    
LeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClub
1Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Open Fours Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC    
Red DiscsLeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 2Thomas CarsonLee GambleAaron Patterson Matthew Crawford Bangor 14v20Seamus Skeleton Peter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge
Senior Fours Final - Saturday 7 August        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1P McGrailWinner of LurganvWinner of 1

Semi Final Results

Youth Singles - Semi Final  
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1Andrew CromieLisnagarveyvJamie CraigBalmoral
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
2Winner of 1vMatthew CromieLisnagarvey
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
Junior Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1Winner of 2vWinner of 3
Week Commencing Manday 2 August/strong>
2 Winner of 1vWinner of 4
Week Commencing Monday 2 August/strong>
Open Singles - Semi Final at Balmoral BC  
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1Matthew Crawford Bangor 21v8Philip Cromie Lisnagarvey
Thursday 18 August at 6:30pm
2James Kelly Banbridge 16v21Jackie Erskine Bangor
Wednesday 17 August at 6:30pm
Open Pairs - Semi Final     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1S McKinley R McKeownWhitehead 11v25A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
Monday 30 July at 5:30pm
2J Caldwell N BeggsWhitehead 8v23B Browne M McHughWhitehead
Wednesday 1 August at 5:30pm
Open Triples - Semi Final    
LeadSecondSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondSkipClub
1Winner of 2vWinner of 3
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
2Winner of 4vWinner of 1
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
Open Fours - Semi Final at Balmoral BC        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1Ashley Wright Trevor BoydAidan Rafferty Trevor StinsonDungannon 17v26Thomas CarsonLee GambleAaron PattersonMatthew Crawford Bangor
Wednesday 17 August at 5:30pm
2Stephen IrwinJohn McCloughlinGareth McCloughlinPhilip CromieLisnagarvey 18v19Seamus SkeletonPeter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge
Monday 15 August at 5:30pm
Senior Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1Winner of 2v19P DewI FergusonA BriggsA RobertsLurgan
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
2Winner of 1v16T McCauleyE McCarneyS McKibbinJ McIlwrathCurran
Week Commencing 2 August

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes