Championships – Finals 2018

Monday 30 July – Saturday 4 August, Carrickfergus BC

Finals

Youth Singles Final - Saturday 4 August at 2pm    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
1A CromieLisnagarvey 14v21N MinishPortadown
Junior Singles Final - Saturday 4 August at 3:30pm    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
1C GawDonaghadee 21v13D DonnanDonaghadee
Open Singles Final - Saturday 4 August at 3pm    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
1G McGleaveDivis21v18M McHughWhitehead
Open Pairs Final - Saturday 4 August at 9:30am      
LeadSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSkipClub
1B BrowneM McHughWhitehead15v18A CorriganM SproulePortadown
Open Triples Final - Saturday 4 August at 2pm    
LeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClub
1G ClarkeM ShannonG ScottBangor13v10N FosterC OrderlyJ FrazerDundonald
Open Fours Final - Saturday 4 August at 9:30am       
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1L GambleT McCleanM CrawfordM Shannon Bangor9v25P O’KeefeI Gallagher G ClinghanA O’KeefeBanbridge
Senior Fours Final - Saturday 4 August at 2pm        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1D DempseyR McCluneP McGrailS McCombesLurgan8v22P DewI FergusonA BriggsA RobertsLurgan

Semi Final Results

Youth Singles - Semi Final  
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1I GinglesCurran14v21N MinishPortadown
Monday 30 July at 6:30pm
2A CromieLisnagarvey 21v10D DonnanDonaghadee
Wednesday 1 August at 6:30pm
Junior Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1C GawDonaghadee21v10N MinishPortadown
Thursday 2 August at 6:30pm
2D DonnanDonaghadee 21v19S Beggs Whitehead
Thursday 2 August at 6:30pm
Open Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1M McHughWhitehead21v9A StewartBangor
Monday 30 July at 6:30pm
2G McGleaveDivis21v13M AlbertBalmoral
Wednesday 1 August at 6:30pm
Open Pairs - Semi Final     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1S McKinley R McKeownWhitehead 11v25A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
Monday 30 July at 5:30pm
2J Caldwell N BeggsWhitehead 8v23B Browne M McHughWhitehead
Wednesday 1 August at 5:30pm
Open Triples - Semi Final    
LeadSecondSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondSkipClub
1N FosterC OrderlyJ FrazerDundonald28v16D PedanA CorriganM SproulePortadown
Wednesday 1 August at 5:30pm
2M ShannonG ClarkeG Scott Bangor23v11A Johnston S Gibson A Harrison Balmoral
Monday 30 July at 5:30pm
Open Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1R McKeownP McRandalS MoranJ CaldwellWhitehead14v25P O'KeefeI GallagherG ClinghanA O'KeefeBanbridge
Thursday 2 August at 5:30pm
2L GambleT McCleanM Crawford M Shannon Bangor19v8A Cromie M NelsonP Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey
Thursday 2 August at 5:30pm
Senior Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1M ClewerR KennedyR McCulloughT EvansAntrim Lawn17v19P DewI FergusonA BriggsA RobertsLurgan
Monday 30 July at 5:30pm
2D Dempsey R McCluneP McGrailS McCombesLurgan 17v16T McCauleyE McCarneyS McKibbinJ McIlwrathCurran
Wednesday 1 August at 5:30pm

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes