Past Presidents

YearNameClub YearNameClub
2016G. Peacock(Finaghy)2017R. Robinson(Curran)
2014W. Barron(B.E.T.S.)2015K. S. Armstrong(Lisnagarvey)
2012D. Mateer(Londonderry Park)2013R. Ruddock(Whitehead)
2010J. Humphreys(Man. Committee)2011K. Davey(13th Old Boys)
2008H. McFarland(Castle)2009M. Boyd(1st Ballymacarrett)
2006T. Gamble(Victoria)2007A. Johnston(Carrickfergus)
2004T. Turkington(Balmoral)2005W. Stanfield(Lurgan)
2002M. Campbell(Banbridge)2003C. Irons(Man. Committee)
2000W. Kell(Queen's Island)2001W. Dillon(Donaghadee)
1998W. McShane, BEM(Windsor)1999W. Pierson(Portadown)
1996R. Johnston(Musgrave)1997H. Maguire(Divis)
1994A. Oliver(North Down)1995J. Donaldson(Man. Committee)
1992R. Armstrong(Woodvale)1993M. McKeown(Bangor)
1990J. Lindsay(Ormeau)1991D.J. Kelly(Ballynafeigh)
1988A. Morrison(Moat Park)1989A. Murray(Man. Committee)
1986R.H. Atkinson(Sandown Park)1987R.W. Gilliland(Gilnahirk)
1984H. Norton(Carr's Glen)1985A. Bell(Dungannon)
1982S. Allen(Man. Committee)1983J. Green(Glengormley)
1980H. Stevenson(McQuiston Mem.)1981S. Strange(Newtownabbey)
1978W. Wedderburn(Finaghy)1979W. McIlwaine(Ardenlee)
1976W.J. Smyth(22nd Old Boys)1977R. McCormick(58th Old Boys)
1974W. Moreland(21st Old Boys)1975H.D.J. Finch(Whitehead)
1972H. McBride(34th Old Boys)1973R. Patterson(Donaghadee)
1970J.P. Hull(St. Stephen's)1971L. Irwin(Newcastle)
1968A.H. Hyndman(13th Old Boys)1969B. Warren(Belfast Co-Op)
1966J. Willett(Cregagh)1967T. Stewart(1st Ballymacarrett)
1964W. Grant(York Road CD)1965R. Hamilton(1st Old Boys)
1962W. Burrows(Civil Def .V.)1963E. McLoughlin(South Belfast)
1960R.A. Ritchey(Botanic)1961A. Davidson(Duncairn)
1958L.L. McDonald(Holywood)1959J. McNeice(Castle)
1956H.S. Black(York Street)1957J. Hamilton(Carrickfergus)
1954R.S. Weir(RUC)1955T. Finlay(Post Office)
1952N. Cooper(Lurgan)1953G. Wolsey(9th Old Boys)
1950H. King(Municiple Transport)1951H. Burnison(Balmoral)
1948W. Logan, JP(Banbridge)1949J.H. Kelly, MC(Windsor)
1946J. Shields(Divis)1947F.P. Fulton(Donagadee)
1944W. Hurst(Connsbrook)1945J. Edgar(Musgrave)
1942H.P.V. Barr(North Down)1943J. Strickland(Belfast Press)
1940R. Weir(Shaftesbury)1941Dr C.C. Fitzgerald(Newcastle)
1938C. Morrice(Windsor)1939W. J. Walker(Portadown)
1936R.H. Finlay(Bangor)1937T. Ross(Ballynafeigh)
1934W.J. Curry(Castleton)1935T. Howe(Alexandra)
1932D. Willix(Ormeau)1933J. Conway(Woodvale)
1930J. McC. Graham(Musgrave)1931E.W. Hassan(Divis)
1928J.C. Miligan(Connsbrook)1929J. Connery(Strand)
1926W.H. Scott(Strandtown)1927J. McWhirter, JP(Victoria)
1924W. Dodds(Deramore)1925W. Smyth(Press)
1922W.W.H. Kirkpatrick(Ormeau Bakery)1923J.G. Lauchlan(North Down)
1920F. Muir(Bairds)1921W. Stuart(Duncairn)
1918T. H. Forsythe(Shaftesbury)1919A. Clarke(News Letter)
1916F. Mansell(Bangor)1917E. Small(Ballynafeigh)
1914S. Agnew(Alexandra)1915R.S. Gourley(Forth River)
1912J. Magill(Woodvale)1913E. Comerton, BA(Castleton)
1910J.K. Glass(Ormeau)1911L.L. McDonnell(Falls)

[Home Page]

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes