League Table 2024
League Division 1
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points | Current form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banbridge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
2 | Bangor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
3 | Bessbrook | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
4 | Carrickfergus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
5 | Curran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
6 | Donaghadee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
7 | Dundonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
8 | Dungannon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
9 | Sydenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
10 | Whitehead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
League Fixtures 2024
League Division 1 - Season 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 20th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 1 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Bangor | v | Whitehead | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Sydenham | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Curran | ||||
Dungannon | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Banbridge | v | Dundonald | ||||
Saturday 27th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 2 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Dundonald | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Banbridge | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Dungannon | ||||
Sydenham | v | Curran | ||||
Bangor | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Saturday 4th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 3 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Donaghadee | v | Whitehead | ||||
Curran | v | Bangor | ||||
Dungannon | v | Sydenham | ||||
Banbridge | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Dundonald | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Saturday 11th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 4 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Dundonald | ||||
Sydenham | v | Banbridge | ||||
Bangor | v | Dungannon | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Curran | ||||
Saturday 18th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 5 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Curran | v | Whitehead | ||||
Dungannon | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Banbridge | v | Bangor | ||||
Dundonald | v | Sydenham | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Saturday 25th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 6 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Sydenham | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Bangor | v | Dundonald | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Banbridge | ||||
Curran | v | Dungannon | ||||
Saturday 1st June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 7 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Dungannon | v | Whitehead | ||||
Banbridge | v | Curran | ||||
Dundonald | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Bangor | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Sydenham | ||||
Saturday 8th June - 2pm | ||||||
Match 8 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Sydenham | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Bangor | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Curran | v | Dundonald | ||||
Dungannon | v | Banbridge | ||||
Saturday 15th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 9 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Banbridge | v | Whitehead | ||||
Dundonald | v | Dungannon | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Curran | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Sydenham | v | Bangor | ||||
Saturday 22nd June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 10 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Bangor | ||||
Sydenham | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Curran | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Dungannon | ||||
Dundonald | v | Banbridge | ||||
Saturday 29th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 11 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Dundonald | v | Whitehead | ||||
Banbridge | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Dungannon | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Curran | v | Sydenham | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Bangor | ||||
Saturday 6th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 12 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Bangor | v | Curran | ||||
Sydenham | v | Dungannon | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Banbridge | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Dundonald | ||||
Saturday 20th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 13 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Carrickfergus | v | Whitehead | ||||
Dundonald | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Banbridge | v | Sydenham | ||||
Dungannon | v | Bangor | ||||
Curran | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Thursday 25th July - 6.30pm | ||||||
Match 18 B/F | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Banbridge | ||||
Dungannon | v | Dundonald | ||||
Curran | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Bangor | v | Sydenham | ||||
Saturday 27th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 14 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Curran | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Dungannon | ||||
Bangor | v | Banbridge | ||||
Sydenham | v | Dundonald | ||||
Bessbrook | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Saturday 10th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 15 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Bessbrook | v | Whitehead | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Sydenham | ||||
Dundonald | v | Bangor | ||||
Banbridge | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Dungannon | v | Curran | ||||
Saturday 17th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 16 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Whitehead | v | Dungannon | ||||
Curran | v | Banbridge | ||||
Donaghadee | v | Dundonald | ||||
Bangor | v | Carrickfergus | ||||
Sydenham | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Saturday 24th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 17 | RPts | Scr | Scr | RPts | ||
Sydenham | v | Whitehead | ||||
Bangor | v | Bessbrook | ||||
Carrickfergus | v | Donaghadee | ||||
Dundonald | v | Curran | ||||
Banbridge | v | Dungannon | ||||
Saturday 31 August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 18 | ||||||
This date's fixtures for Div 1 have been brought forward to Thur 25th July to avoid any potential clash for those players | ||||||
fortunate enough to be involved in the IBA National Championship Finals. | ||||||
Print Table & Fixtures