League Table 2024
League Division 2
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points | Current form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B.E.T.S. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
2 | Banbridge B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
3 | Castle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
4 | Lisnagarvey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
5 | Lurgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
6 | Markethill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
7 | Newcastle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
8 | North Down | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
9 | Ormeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
10 | Whitehead B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
League Fixtures 2024
League Division 2 - Season 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 20th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 1 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
B.E.T.S. | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Ormeau | v | Markethill | ||||
Lurgan | v | Castle | ||||
North Down | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Newcastle | ||||
Saturday 27th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 2 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Newcastle | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Castle | v | North Down | ||||
Ormeau | v | Lurgan | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Markethill | ||||
Saturday 4th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 3 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Markethill | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Lurgan | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
North Down | v | Ormeau | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Castle | ||||
Newcastle | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Saturday 11th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 4 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Castle | v | Newcastle | ||||
Ormeau | v | Whitehead B | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | North Down | ||||
Markethill | v | Lurgan | ||||
Saturday 18th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 5 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Lurgan | v | Banbridge B | ||||
North Down | v | Markethill | ||||
Whitehead B | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Newcastle | v | Ormeau | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Castle | ||||
Saturday 25th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 6 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Castle | ||||
Ormeau | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Newcastle | ||||
Markethill | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Lurgan | v | North Down | ||||
Saturday 1st June - 2pm | ||||||
Match 7 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
North Down | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Lurgan | ||||
Newcastle | v | Markethill | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Castle | v | Ormeau | ||||
Saturday 8th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 8 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Ormeau | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Castle | ||||
Markethill | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Lurgan | v | Newcastle | ||||
North Down | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Saturday 15th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 9 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Whitehead B | v | Banbridge B | ||||
North Down | v | Newcastle | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Lurgan | ||||
Castle | v | Markethill | ||||
Ormeau | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Saturday 22nd June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 10 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Markethill | v | Ormeau | ||||
Castle | v | Lurgan | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | North Down | ||||
Newcastle | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Saturday 29th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 11 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Newcastle | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
North Down | v | Castle | ||||
Lurgan | v | Ormeau | ||||
Markethill | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Saturday 6th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 12 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Markethill | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Lurgan | ||||
Ormeau | v | North Down | ||||
Castle | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Newcastle | ||||
Saturday 20th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 13 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Lisnagarvey | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Newcastle | v | Castle | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Ormeau | ||||
North Down | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Lurgan | v | Markethill | ||||
Saturday 27th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 14 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Lurgan | ||||
Markethill | v | North Down | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Ormeau | v | Newcastle | ||||
Castle | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Saturday 10th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 15 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Castle | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Ormeau | ||||
Newcastle | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Whitehead B | v | Markethill | ||||
North Down | v | Lurgan | ||||
Saturday 17th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 16 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | North Down | ||||
Lurgan | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Markethill | v | Newcastle | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Ormeau | v | Castle | ||||
Saturday 24th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 17 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Ormeau | v | Banbridge B | ||||
Castle | v | B.E.T.S. | ||||
Lisnagarvey | v | Markethill | ||||
Newcastle | v | Lurgan | ||||
Whitehead B | v | North Down | ||||
Saturday 31st August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 18 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Banbridge B | v | Whitehead B | ||||
Newcastle | v | North Down | ||||
Lurgan | v | Lisnagarvey | ||||
Markethill | v | Castle | ||||
B.E.T.S. | v | Ormeau |
Print Table & Fixtures