Championships – Finals 2019

Monday 29 July to Saturday 3 August 2019, Balmoral BC

Final

Youth Singles Final - Saturday 3 August at 1:30pm    
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
Rink 1Peter Haughey Banbridge17v21Daniel DonnanDonaghadee
Junior Singles Final - Saturday 3 August at 3:00pm     
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
Rink 1Ross Wallace Curran16v21Sam Wallace Whitehead
Open Singles Final - Saturday 3 August at 3:00pm     
PlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClub
Rink 3Cameron GawDonaghadee 21
v12Colin ToddWhitehead
Open Pairs Final - Saturday 7 August    
LeadSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSkipClub
Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Open Triples Final - Saturday 7 August    
LeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClub
Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Open Fours Final - Saturday 3 August at 2:00pm       
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
Rink 5Gordon McGennisFergus LarkinJames Kelly Clifford Dennison Banbridge 9v20Patrick Rooney Patrick McCaffertyBrendan Power Gerard McGleaveDivis
Senior Fours Final - Saturday 3 August at 2:00pm      
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
Rink 6Rodney McCutcheon Brian McFallGary ScottRobert HastingsBangor12v22Johnny O’NeillStephen Moran Dessie HillJames Caldwell Whitehead

 

Semi Final Results

Youth Singles - Semi Final  
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
Monday 29 July at 6:30pm
1Ian GinglesCurran8v21Peter HaugheyBanbridge
Wednesday 31 July at 6:30pm
2Daniel Donnan Donaghadee 21v16Jamie CraigBalmoral
Junior Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
Monday 29 July at 6:30pm
1Ross Wallace Curran 21v8Matthew Hastings Bangor
Wednesday 31 July at 6:30pm
2Jack Moffett Banbridge 19v21Sam Wallace Whitehead
Open Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
Monday 29 July at 6:30pm
1Cameron GawDonaghadee 21v20Philip Cromie Lisnagarvey
Wednesday 31 July at 6:30pm
2Dayne Jordan Portadown 18v21Colin ToddWhitehead
Open Pairs - Semi Final     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
1Winner of 4vWinner of 3
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
2Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Open Triples - Semi Final    
LeadSecondSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondSkipClub
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
1Winner of 2v Winner of 3
Week Commencing Monday 2 August
2 Winner of 4vWinner of 1
Open Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
Thursday 1 August at 5:30pm
1Alan Stewart Sam CurranMark Anderson Gary ScottBangor15v21Patrick Rooney Patrick McCaffertyBrendan Power Gerard McGleaveDivis
Thursday 1 August at 5:30pm
2Jackie ErskineDarren Cameron Simon DennleyKeith TaylorBangor10v23Gordon McGennisFergus Larkin James KellyClifford Dennison Banbridge
Senior Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
Monday 29 July at 5:30pm
1Rodney McCutcheonBrian McFallGary ScottRobert Hastings Bangor25v12Jim LendrumWilliam Taylor Eric AshtonJohn Campbell Finaghy
Wednesday 31 July at 5:30pm
2Johnny O’Neill Stephen Moran Dessie Hill James Caldwell Whitehead 26v19Frank Brown Jon Erskine Jim CorryMatthew Stevenson Castle

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes