Championships Finals 2022

 

Schedule of Play

Dress Code: Club Tops & White Trousers.   Bowls Stickers will be distributed.  Bowls Inspection by Umpire prior to play.

Friday 19 August – Evening

Open Triples Final - Friday 19 August at 5:30pm, Balmoral BC  
Red DiscsLeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 4Ajay DoddsJason Tweedie Dessie HillWhitehead 16v13Peter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge

Saturday 20 August – Morning

Open Fours Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC    
Red DiscsLeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 2Thomas CarsonLee GambleAaron Patterson Matthew Crawford Bangor 14v20Seamus Skeleton Peter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge
Junior Fours Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC    
Red DiscsLeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 3Ronnie SteeleLorna BarcleyMike ClewerTom EvansAntrim Lawn11v22Ricky EaglesonDerek MateerJonny MarshallJohn MarshallLondonderry Park
Junior Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC 
Red DiscsPlayerClubScrScrPlayerClubBlue Discs
Rink 4Gregory PeacockFinaghy11v21Billy CollomKilkeel
Junior Pairs Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC  
Red DiscsLeadSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 5Gary GlavinJohn EdmondsNewcastle 12v13Jimmy DobbinJonathan NiblockRathfriland

Saturday 20 August – Afternoon

Junior Triples Final - Saturday 20 August at 2:00pm, Balmoral BC  
Red DiscsLeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 1Mike ClewerRobert McCulloughTom EvansAntrim Lawn18v16Gladys MalcolmsonRoberta McNeillyHerbert MalcolmsonRathfriland
Youth (U18) Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 1:30pm, Balmoral BC 
Red DiscsPlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClubBlue Discs
Rink 2Josh Thompson Donaghadee 14v21Jamie CraigBalmoral
Open Junior (U25) Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC 
Red DiscsPlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClubBlue Discs
Rink 2Ross WallaceCurran21v19Adam CromieLisnagarvey
Open Pairs Final - Saturday 20 August at 2:00pm, Balmoral BC  
Red DiscsLeadSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 3Kyle BlakelyJack MoffettBanbridge20v13Colin ToddJR WilsonWhitehead
Open Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC 
Red DiscsPlayerClubScoreScorePlayerClubBlue Discs
Rink 4Jackie Erskine Bangor 21v9Matthew Crawford Bangor
Senior Fours Final - Saturday 20 August at 1:30pm, Balmoral BC     
Red DiscsLeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 5Seamus SkeletonPaul O'KeefeBrendan DavisTony BellBanbridge13v20Alan BriggsPeter DewRonan CreganAlan RobertsLurgan
Mixed Pairs Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC   
Red DiscsLadyGentClubScoreScoreLadyGentClubBlue Discs
Rink 6Elaine Hastings Robert Hastings Bangor 6v23Laura Cassells Alan Cassells Markethill

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes