Championships Semi Finals 2022

 

 Schedule of Play

Dress Code: Club Tops & White Trousers.   Bowls Stickers will be distributed.  Bowls Inspection by Umpire prior to play.

Monday 15 August

Monday 15 August at Balmoral BC 
Player / ClubScoreScorePlayer / Club
Rink 1Red DisksOpen Junior (U25) Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Ross Wallace
(Curran)
vIain Gingles
(Curran)
Rink 2Red DisksOpen Youth (U18) Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Jamie Craig
(Balmoral)
vJamie Graham
(Rathfriland)
Rink 3Red DisksJunior Triples at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Mike Clewer
Robert McCullough
Tom Evans
(Antrim Lawn)
vHenry McDowell
Jim McConnell
Joey Chambers
(Annalong)
Rink 4Red DisksOpen Fours at 5:30pmBlue Disks
Stephen Irwin
John McCloughlin
Gareth McCloughlin
Philip Cromie
(Lisnagarvey)
vSeamus Skeleton
Peter Haughey
Kyle Blakely
Jack Moffett
(Banbridge)
Rink 5Red DisksJunior Pairs at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Gary Glavin
John Edmonds
(Newcastle)
vAidan McHugh
Patsy McHugh
(Newcastle)
Rink 6Red DisksMixed Pairs at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Lynette McKee
Thomas Cheevers
(Donaghadee)
vLaura Cassells
Alan Cassells
(Markethill)

Tuesday 16 August

Tuesday 16 August at Balmoral BC 
Player / ClubScoreScorePlayer / Club
Rink 1Red DisksOpen Junior (U25) Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Alex Cromie
(Lisnagarvey)
vAdam Cromie
(LIsnagarvey)
Rink 2Red DisksOpen Pairs at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Andy Riley
Allan Johnston
(Lisnagarvey)
vColin Todd
JR Wilson
(Whitehead)
Rink 3Red DisksSenior Fours at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Mike Clewer
Mike Teer
Robert McCullough
Tom Evans
(Antrim Lawn)
vAlan Briggs
Peter Dew
Ronan Cregan
Alan Roberts
(Lurgan)
Rink 4Red DisksJunior Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Gregory Peacock
(Finaghy)
vGary Stubbs
(Finaghy)
Rink 5Red DisksOpen Triples at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Michael Crooks
Keith Walker
Barry Browne
(Whitehead)
vAjay Dodds
Jason Tweedie
Dessie Hill
(Whitehead)
Rink 6Red DisksJunior Fours at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
NIgel Shaw
Michael McGreevy
Niall McGreevy
Alan Malcomson
(Dromore)
vRicky Eagleson
Derek Mateer
Jonny Marshall
John Marshall
(Londonderry Park)

Wednesday 17 August

Wednesday 17 August at Balmoral BC 
Player / ClubScoreScorePlayer / Club
Rink 1Red DisksOpen Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
James Kelly
(Banbridge)
vJackie Erskine
(Bangor)
Rink 2Red DisksYouth (U18) Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Josh Thompson
(Donaghadee)
vAjay Dodds
(Whitehead)
Rink 3Red DisksOpen Triples at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Fergus Larkin
David Peden
Gavan Blakely
(Banbridge)
vPeter Haughey
Kyle Blakely
Jack Moffett
(Banbridge)
Rink 4Red DisksOpen Fours at 5:30pmBlue Disks
Ashley Wright
Trevor Boyd
Aidan Rafferty
Trevor Stinson
(Dungannon)
vThomas Carson
Lee Gamble
Aaron Patterson
Matthew Crawford
(Bangor)
Rink 5Red DisksJunior Pairs at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Samuel Malcomson
Nigel Shaw
(Dromore)
vJimmy Dobbin
Jonathan Niblock
(Rathfriland)
Rink 6Red DisksMixed Pairs at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Elaine Hastings
Robert Hastings
(Bangor)
vLorna Barcley
Tom Evans
(Antrim Lawn)

Thursday 18 August

Thursday 18 August at Balmoral BC 
Player / ClubScoreScorePlayer / Club
Rink 1Red DisksOpen Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Matthew Crawford
(Bangor)
vPhilip Cromie
(Lisnagarvey)
Rink 2Red DisksOpen Pairs at 5:30pmBlue Disks
Jackie Erskine
Thomas Cannavan
(Bangor)
vKyle Blakely
Jack Moffett
(Banbridge)
Rink 3Red DisksSenior Fours at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Rodney McCutcheon
Brian McFall
Gary Scott
Robert Hastings
(Bangor)

v
Seamus Skeleton
Paul O'Keefe
Brendan Davis
Tony Bell
(Banbridge)
Rink 4Red DisksJunior Singles at 6:30pmBlue Disks
Aiden McHugh
(Newcastle)
vBilly Collom
(Kilkeel)
Rink 5Red DisksJunior Triples 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Gladys Malcolmson
Roberta McNeilly
Herbert Malcolmson
(Rathfriland)
vAndy Matthews
David Graham
Billy Clinghan
(Dromore)
Rink 6Red DisksJunior Fours at 5:30pm
Blue Disks
Ronnie Steele
Lorna Barcley
Mike Clewer
Tom Evans
(Antrim Lawn)

v
Roy McKibbin
Henry McDowell
Joey Chambers
Jim McConnell
(Annalong)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes