Fixtures – Divs 1 & 2

 

League Fixtures for Divisions 1 & 2

(Permission has been granted if Teams wish to play in grey trousers, as pavilions are still unavailable.)

NORTHERN IRELAND BOWLING ASSOCIATION
LEAGUE SEASON 2021
Divisions 1 & 2
(Sides of 16 Players)
             
Week 1   Saturday 15th May 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Balmoral A   Markethill  v Bessbrook 
Portadown v Bangor   Lurgan A v North Down
Lisnagarvey A v Whitehead A   Whitehead B v Dungannon
Carrickfergus A v Sydenham   B.E.T.S. v Castle
Dundonald  v Donaghadee A   Curran A v Banbridge B
             
Week 2   Saturday 22nd May 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Dundonald  v Balmoral A   Curran A v Bessbrook 
Donaghadee A v Carrickfergus A   Banbridge B v B.E.T.S.
Sydenham v Lisnagarvey A   Castle v Whitehead B
Whitehead A v Portadown   Dungannon v Lurgan A
Bangor v Banbridge A   North Down v Markethill 
             
Week 3   Saturday 29th May 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Whitehead A   Markethill  v Dungannon
Portadown v Sydenham   Lurgan A v Castle
Lisnagarvey A v Donaghadee A   Whitehead B v Banbridge B
Carrickfergus A v Dundonald    B.E.T.S. v Curran A
Balmoral A v Bangor   Bessbrook  v North Down
             
Week 4   Saturday 5th June 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Carrickfergus A v Balmoral A   B.E.T.S. v Bessbrook 
Dundonald  v Lisnagarvey A   Curran A v Whitehead B
Donaghadee A v Portadown   Banbridge B v Lurgan A
Sydenham v Banbridge A   Castle v Markethill 
Whitehead A v Bangor   Dungannon v North Down
             
Week 5   Saturday 12th June 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Donaghadee A   Markethill  v Banbridge B
Portadown v Dundonald    Lurgan A v Curran A
Lisnagarvey A v Carrickfergus A   Whitehead B v B.E.T.S.
Bangor v Sydenham   North Down v Castle
Balmoral A v Whitehead A   Bessbrook  v Dungannon
             
Week 6   Saturday 19th June 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Lisnagarvey A v Bangor   Whitehead B v Bessbrook 
Carrickfergus A v Portadown   B.E.T.S. v Lurgan A
Dundonald  v Banbridge A   Curran A v Markethill 
Donaghadee A v Balmoral A   Banbridge B v North Down
Sydenham v Whitehead A   Castle v Dungannon
             
Week 7   Saturday 26th June 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Carrickfergus A   Markethill  v B.E.T.S.
Portadown v Lisnagarvey A   Lurgan A v Whitehead B
Whitehead A v Donaghadee A   Dungannon v Banbridge B
Bangor v Dundonald    North Down v Curran A
Balmoral A v Sydenham   Bessbrook  v Castle
             
Week 8   Wednesday 30th June 6.30pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Portadown v Balmoral A   Lurgan A v Bessbrook 
Lisnagarvey A v Banbridge A   Whitehead B v Markethill 
Carrickfergus A v Bangor   B.E.T.S. v North Down
Dundonald  v Whitehead A   Curran A v Dungannon
Donaghadee A v Sydenham   Banbridge B v Castle
             
Week 9   Saturday 3rd July   2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Portadown   Markethill  v Lurgan A
Sydenham v Dundonald    Castle v Curran A
Whitehead A v Carrickfergus A   Dungannon v B.E.T.S.
Bangor v Donaghadee A   North Down v Whitehead B
Balmoral A v Lisnagarvey A   Bessbrook  v Banbridge B
             
Week 10   Wednesday 7th July 6.30pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Donaghadee A v Dundonald    Banbridge B v Curran A
Sydenham v Carrickfergus A   Castle v B.E.T.S.
Whitehead A v Lisnagarvey A   Dungannon v Whitehead B
Bangor v Portadown   North Down v Lurgan A
Balmoral A v Banbridge A   Bessbrook  v Markethill 
             
Week 11   Saturday 17th July 6.30pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Bangor   Markethill  v North Down
Portadown v Whitehead A   Lurgan A v Dungannon
Lisnagarvey A v Sydenham   Whitehead B v Castle
Carrickfergus A v Donaghadee A   B.E.T.S. v Banbridge B
Balmoral A v Dundonald    Bessbrook  v Curran A
             
Week 12   Saturday 24th July 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Dundonald  v Carrickfergus A   Curran A v B.E.T.S.
Donaghadee A v Lisnagarvey A   Banbridge B v Whitehead B
Sydenham v Portadown   Castle v Lurgan A
Whitehead A v Banbridge A   Dungannon v Markethill 
Bangor v Balmoral A   North Down v Bessbrook 
             
Week 13   Wednesday 28th July  2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Sydenham   Markethill  v Castle
Portadown v Donaghadee A   Lurgan A v Banbridge B
Lisnagarvey A v Dundonald    Whitehead B v Curran A
Bangor v Whitehead A   North Down v Dungannon
Balmoral A v Carrickfergus A   Bessbrook  v B.E.T.S.
             
Week 14   Saturday 31st July 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Carrickfergus A v Lisnagarvey A   B.E.T.S. v Whitehead B
Dundonald  v Portadown   Curran A v Lurgan A
Donaghadee A v Banbridge A   Banbridge B v Markethill 
Sydenham v Bangor   Castle v North Down
Whitehead A v Balmoral A   Dungannon v Bessbrook 
             
Week 18 B/F   Tuesday 10th August 6.30pm     
Division 1       Division 2    
Carrickfergus A v Whitehead A   Lurgan A v Markethill 
Donaghadee A v Bangor         
Dundonald v Sydenham        
Lisnagarvey A v Balmoral A        
Portadown v Banbridge A        
             
Week 15   Saturday 14th August 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Dundonald    Markethill  v Curran A
Portadown v Carrickfergus A   Lurgan A v B.E.T.S.
Whitehead A v Sydenham   Dungannon v Castle
Balmoral A v Donaghadee A   North Down v Banbridge B
Bangor v Lisnagarvey A   Bessbrook  v Whitehead B
             
Week 16   Saturday 21st August 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Lisnagarvey A v Portadown   Whitehead B v Lurgan A
Carrickfergus A v Banbridge A   B.E.T.S. v Markethill 
Dundonald  v Bangor   Curran A v North Down
Donaghadee A v Whitehead A   Banbridge B v Dungannon
Sydenham v Balmoral A   Castle v Bessbrook 
             
Week 17   Saturday 28th August 2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
Banbridge A v Lisnagarvey A   Markethill  v Whitehead B
Sydenham v Donaghadee A   Castle v Banbridge B
Whitehead A v Dundonald    Dungannon v Curran A
Bangor v Carrickfergus A   North Down v B.E.T.S.
Balmoral A v Portadown   Bessbrook  v Lurgan A
             
Week 18   Saturday 4th September  2.00pm unless otherwise stated
Division 1       Division 2    
        Lurgan A v Markethill **
This date’s fixtures for Div 1 have been        ** (B/F to Tue    10/8)
brought forward to Tue 10th August to     Whitehead B v North Down
avoid any potential clash for those players B.E.T.S. v Dungannon
 fortunate enough to be involved in the   Curran A v Castle
IBA National Championship Finals.   Banbridge B v Bessbrook 

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes