Championships 2022
Final
Open Junior (U25) Singles Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Discs | Player | Club | Score | Score | Player | Club | Blue Discs | |
Rink 2 | Ross Wallace | Curran | 21 | v | 19 | Adam Cromie | Lisnagarvey | |
Semi Final
Open Junior (U25) Singles - Semi Final - Balmoral BC | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scr | Scr | Player | Club | ||||
1 | Alex Cromie | Lisnagarvey | 9 | v | 21 | Adam Cromie | Lisnagarvey |
Tuesday 16 August at 6:30pm | |||||||
2 | Ross Wallace | Curran | 21 | v | 18 | Iain Gingles | Curran |
Monday 15 August at 6:30pm |
Quarter Final
Quarter Final - Thursday 28 July 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Scr | Scr | Player | Club | ||
1 | Jamie Craig | Balmoral | - | v | Win | Ross Wallace | Curran |
2 | Daniel Donnan | Bangor | - | v | Win | Iain Gingles | Curran |
3 | Peter Haughey | Banbridge | - | v | Win | Adam Cromie | Lisnagarvey |
4 | Alex Cromie | Lisnagarvey | Win | v | - | Jack Moffett | Banbridge |
Round 2
Round 2 - Thursday 14 July 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Scr | Scr | Player | Club | ||
1 | Daniel Donnan | Bangor | Win | v | - | Dale Dodles | Carrickfergus |
2 | Ryan Gingles | Curran | - | v | Win | Adam Cromie | Lisnagarvey |
3 | Nathan Minish | Banbridge | - | v | Win | Peter Haughey | Banbridge |
4 | Adam Wright | Dundonald | - | v | Win | Jack Moffett | Banbridge |
5 | James Burns Jnr | Whitehead | - | v | Win | Iain Gingles | Curran |
6 | Ross Wallace | Curran | Win | v | - | Sam Curran | B.E.T.S. |
7 | Cameran Gaw | Donaghadee | - | v | Win | Alex Cromie | Lisnagarvey |
8 | Jamie Craig | Balmoral | Win | v | - | Graeme Miles | Castleton |
Round 1
Round 1 - Thursday 30 June 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Scr | Scr | Player | Club | ||
1 | Matthew Cromie | Lisnagarvey | - | v | Win | Ryan Gingles | Curran |
2 | Iain Gingles | Curran | WO | v | - | Dion Maguire | Carrickfergus |
3 | Gary Monaghan | Donaghadee | - | v | Win | Daniel Donnan | Bangor |
4 | Dale Bodles | Carrickfergus | Win | v | - | Josh Thompson | Donaghadee |
5 | Adam Cromie | Lisnagarvey | Win | v | - | Darryl Perkins | Sydenham |
6 | Sam Curran | B.E.T.S. | Win | v | - | Ajay Dodds | Whitehead |