Mixed Pairs


 
Championships 2022

Final 

Mixed Pairs Final - Saturday 20 August at 3:00pm, Balmoral BC   
Red DiscsLadyGentClubScoreScoreLadyGentClubBlue Discs
Rink 6Elaine Hastings Robert Hastings Bangor 6v23Laura Cassells Alan Cassells Markethill

Semi Final

Mixed Pairs - Semi Final at Balmoral BC     
LadyGentClubScrScrLadyGentClub
1Elaine Hastings Robert Hastings Bangor 23v6Lorna BarcleyTom EvansAntrim Lawn
Wednesday 17 August at 5:30pm
2Lynette McKeeTommy Cheevers Donaghadee 7v19Laura CassellsAlan CassellsMarkethill
Monday 15 August at 5:30pm

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - Wednesday 8 June 2022 at 6:30pm   
LadyGentClubScrScrLadyGentClub
1Elaine HastingsRobert HastingsBangor29v8Fiona BruceJohn BruceLisnagarvey
2Lorna BarkleyTom EvansAntrim LawnWOv-Isobel CunninghamHenry McDowellAnnalong
3Laura CassellsAlan CassellsMarkethill16v14Pauline BeattieJoseph BeattieMarkethill
4Lynette McKeeTommy CheeversDonaghadee25v11Cassie McDermottGerard McAvoy Banbridge

Round 3

Round 3 - Wednesday 1 June 2022 at 6:30pm   
LadyGentClubScrScrLadyGentClub
1Lorna BarkleyTom EvansAntrim Lawn26v5Lorraine McVeighWilliam NichollCarrickfergus
2Fiona BruceJohn BruceLisnagarvey 20v11Joan DobbinDessie HillWhitehead
3Lisa MannRyan Gingles Curran 16v18Pauline BeattieJoseph Beattie Markethill
4Cathy Hawthorne John Hawthorne Glengormley -vWOCassie McDermottGerard McAvoyBanbridge
5Laura CassellsAlan CassellsMarkethill 17v6Helen KennedyLee Thompson Curran
6Elaine Hastings Robert Hastings Bangor 23v5Margret CampbellMark Campbell Banbridge
7Lynette McKeeThomas Cheevers Donaghadee 17v16Ann McConnellJim McConnell Annalong
8Isobel Cunningham Henry McDowellAnnalong 14v11Doreen WheelanPeter DewLurgan

Round 2

Round 2 - Wednesday 25 May 2022 at 6:30pm     
LadyGentClubScrScrLadyGentClub
1Agnes BreenJim CorryCastle15v22Ann McConnellJim McConnellAnnalong
2Lisa MannRyan GinglesCurran15v4Irene StevensonMatt StevensonCastle
3Lorraine McVeighWilliam NichollCarrickfergus17v13Lisa BurnsJames Burns SnrWhitehead
4Margret CampbellMark CampbellBanbridge19v14Heather ElliottGraeme ElliottCastle
5Laura CassellsAlan CassellsMarkethillWOv-Rose MartinLiam WrightDivis
6Doreen WheelanPeter DewLurgan17v16Irene McCulloughRobert McCulloughAntrim Lawn
7Leah McKeownRyan McKeownWhitehead11v21Joan DobbinDessie HillWhitehead
8Cathy HawthorneJohn HawthorneGlengormleyWOv-Heather BeresfordBob JonesBanbridge
9Isobel CunninghamHenry McDowellAnnalong35v3Karen MilesCraig MilesCastleton
10Lynette McKeeThomas CheeversDonaghadee19v13Helen BrownFrank BrownCastle
11Mabel PalmerDavid BallDonaghadee-vWOPauline BeattieJoseph BeattieMarkethill
12Joyce SpiresHarry CarterCurran12v17Helen KennedyLee ThompsonCurran
13Rene GallagherRoss WallaceCurran14v16Fiona BruceJohn BruceLisnagarvey
14Gladys MalcolmsonHerbert MalcolmsonRathfriland15v20Lorna BarkleyTom EvansAntrim Lawn
15Elaine HastingsRobert HastingsBangor21v14Jennifer McClureJoey ChambersAnnalong
16Cassie McDermottGerard McAvoyBanbridgeWOv-Fiona CraigLeon CraigCurran

Round 1

Round 1 - Wednesday 4 May 2022 at 6:30pm     
LadyGentClubScrScrLadyGentClub
1Irene StevensonMatt StevensonCastleWOv-Patricia DinesmoreDavid ThompsonBanbridge
2Ann McConnellJim McConnellAnnalong19v9Margret GawCameron GawDonaghadee

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes