Open Fours


Open Championships 2022

Winners – Lilliput Cup          Runners-up – B Morgan Memorial Cup

Round 1

Round 1 - Friday 6 May 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1R BeattieBETS18v19P CromieLisnagarvey
2J StevensonBalmoral19v18G ScottBangor
3J Burns Whitehead12v21T McCleanSydenham
4T StinsonDungannon18v15A HarrisonBalmoral
5S BewleyNorth Down8v24M LindseyCurran
6J KellyBanbridge25v12S CurranBETS
7J CorryCastle12v21A RobertsLurgan
8M CrawfordBangor22v14S AgnewDundonald
9D BallDonaghadee28v15JR WilsonWhitehead
10N LargeDundonald13v14A ComrieCarrickfergus
11M CampbellBanbridge4v17C CraigBalmoral
12A O'KeefeBanbridge15v20J MoffettBanbridge
13R HastingsBangor26v12G PorterOrmeau
14S McCombesLurgan12v23R AndersonCarrickfergus

Round 2

Round 2 - Friday 13 May 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1A ComrieCarrickfergus 13v22T StinsonDungannon
2J KellyBanbridge 16v17J Stevenson Balmoral
3C CraigBalmoral 3v21R Hastings Bangor
4S Wallace Whitehead6v20J MoffettBanbridge
5R Anderson Carrickfergus 10v25M LindseyCurran
6P CromieLisnagarvey 21v4K TaylorBangor
7A RobertsLurgan18v27D BallDonaghadee
8T McCleanSydenham 10v21M CrawfordBangor

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - Friday 20 May 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1J StevensonBalmoral 19v22T StinsonDungannon
2M Crawford Bangor 22v16M LindseyCurran
3J Moffett Banbridge 23v15D BallDonaghadee
4P CromieLisnagarvey 19v17R Hastings Bangor

Semi Final

Open Fours - Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1Andy Elliott Trevor BoydAiden Rafferty Trevor StinsonDungannon vT CarsonA PattersonL GambleM Crawford Bangor
Week Commencing Monday 15 August
2Stephen IrwinJohn McCloughlinGareth McCloughlinPhilip CromieLisnagarvey vSeamus SkeletonPeter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge
Week Commencing Monday 15 August

Final

Open Fours Final - Saturday 20 August       
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1Winner of 1vWinner of 2

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes