Open Championships 2022
Winners – Lilliput Cup Runners-up – B Morgan Memorial Cup
Final
Open Fours Final - Saturday 20 August at 9:30am, Balmoral BC | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Discs | Lead | Second | Third | Skip | Club | Scr | Scr | Lead | Second | Third | Skip | Club | Blue Discs | |
Rink 2 | Thomas Carson | Lee Gamble | Aaron Patterson | Matthew Crawford | Bangor | 14 | v | 20 | Seamus Skeleton | Peter Haughey | Kyle Blakely | Jack Moffett | Banbridge | |
Semi Final
Open Fours - Semi Final at Balmoral BC | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lead | Second | Third | Skip | Club | Scr | Scr | Lead | Second | Third | Skip | Club | ||
1 | Ashley Wright | Trevor Boyd | Aidan Rafferty | Trevor Stinson | Dungannon | 17 | v | 26 | Thomas Carson | Lee Gamble | Aaron Patterson | Matthew Crawford | Bangor |
Wednesday 17 August at 5:30pm | |||||||||||||
2 | Stephen Irwin | John McCloughlin | Gareth McCloughlin | Philip Cromie | Lisnagarvey | 18 | v | 19 | Seamus Skeleton | Peter Haughey | Kyle Blakely | Jack Moffett | Banbridge |
Monday 15 August at 5:30pm |
Quarter Final
Quarter Final - Friday 20 May 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skip | Club | Scr | Scr | Skip | Club | ||
1 | J Stevenson | Balmoral | 19 | v | 22 | T Stinson | Dungannon |
2 | M Crawford | Bangor | 22 | v | 16 | M Lindsey | Curran |
3 | J Moffett | Banbridge | 23 | v | 15 | D Ball | Donaghadee |
4 | P Cromie | Lisnagarvey | 19 | v | 17 | R Hastings | Bangor |
Round 2
Round 2 - Friday 13 May 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skip | Club | Scr | Scr | Skip | Club | ||
1 | A Comrie | Carrickfergus | 13 | v | 22 | T Stinson | Dungannon |
2 | J Kelly | Banbridge | 16 | v | 17 | J Stevenson | Balmoral |
3 | C Craig | Balmoral | 3 | v | 21 | R Hastings | Bangor |
4 | S Wallace | Whitehead | 6 | v | 20 | J Moffett | Banbridge |
5 | R Anderson | Carrickfergus | 10 | v | 25 | M Lindsey | Curran |
6 | P Cromie | Lisnagarvey | 21 | v | 4 | K Taylor | Bangor |
7 | A Roberts | Lurgan | 18 | v | 27 | D Ball | Donaghadee |
8 | T McClean | Sydenham | 10 | v | 21 | M Crawford | Bangor |
Round 1
Round 1 - Friday 6 May 2022 at 6:30pm | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skip | Club | Scr | Scr | Skip | Club | ||
1 | R Beattie | BETS | 18 | v | 19 | P Cromie | Lisnagarvey |
2 | J Stevenson | Balmoral | 19 | v | 18 | G Scott | Bangor |
3 | J Burns | Whitehead | 12 | v | 21 | T McClean | Sydenham |
4 | T Stinson | Dungannon | 18 | v | 15 | A Harrison | Balmoral |
5 | S Bewley | North Down | 8 | v | 24 | M Lindsey | Curran |
6 | J Kelly | Banbridge | 25 | v | 12 | S Curran | BETS |
7 | J Corry | Castle | 12 | v | 21 | A Roberts | Lurgan |
8 | M Crawford | Bangor | 22 | v | 14 | S Agnew | Dundonald |
9 | D Ball | Donaghadee | 28 | v | 15 | JR Wilson | Whitehead |
10 | N Large | Dundonald | 13 | v | 14 | A Comrie | Carrickfergus |
11 | M Campbell | Banbridge | 4 | v | 17 | C Craig | Balmoral |
12 | A O'Keefe | Banbridge | 15 | v | 20 | J Moffett | Banbridge |
13 | R Hastings | Bangor | 26 | v | 12 | G Porter | Ormeau |
14 | S McCombes | Lurgan | 12 | v | 23 | R Anderson | Carrickfergus |