Open Fours

Open Fours Champions – 2017

Jackie Erskine, Simon Denley, Keith Taylor & Robin Beattie

(Bangor)

 

Winners – Lilliput Cup          Runners-up – B Morgan Memorial Cup

Semi Final

Semi Final        
LeadSecondThirdSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
1R McKeownP McRandalS MoranJ CaldwellWhiteheadvP O'KeefeI GallagherG ClinghanA O'KeefeBanbridge
Thursday 2 August at 5:30pm
2L GambleT McCleanM Crawford M Shannon BangorvA Cromie M NelsonP Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey
Thursday 2 August at 5:30pm

Round 4

Round 4 - Friday 15 June 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1G Blakely Banbridge 16v17A O’KeefeBanbridge
2B BrowneWhitehead15v22J CaldwellWhitehead
3M ShannonBangor23v7M SproulePortadown
4A RobertsLurgan7v24N GrahamLisnagarvey

Round 3

Round 3 - Friday 8 June 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1M Sproule Portadown WOv-D BallDonaghadee
2A O’KeefeBanbridge 21v19R Hastings Bangor
3S McCombesLurgan 6v24J Caldwell Whitehead
4A Roberts Lurgan 20v14N Foster Dundonald
5S Beggs Whitehead 10v23M Shannon Bangor
6N Graham Lisnagarvey 32v3J Kearney Londonderry Park
7J BoydCarrickfergus 19v21B Browne Whitehead
8G Blakely Banbridge 20v6S Wallace Whitehead

Round 2

Round 2 - Friday 18 May 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1J CampbellFinaghy16v28D BallDonghadee
2M Anderson Londonderry Park-vWOB BrowneWhitehead
3J BoydCarrickfergus16v15A Harrison Balmoral
4A O’KeefeBanbridge 24v7C BurnsCastle
5K TaylorBangor15v22G Blakely Banbridge
6N GrahamLisnagarvey 26v8C ToddWhitehead
7R Anderson Carrickfergus 7v15S BeggsWhitehead
8S McCombesLurgan 20v13J McKeownSydenham
9C McCordrickBanbridge10v22M Sproule Portadown
10M ShannonBangor17v13C DennisonBanbridge
11D TumiltyBanbridge-vWOR Hastings Bangor
12J CaldwellWhitehead21v20G McGleaveDivis
13C DillonMarkethill17v24N Foster Dundonald
14S WallaceWhitehead22v8G Porter Ormeau
15G KearneyLondonderry ParkWOv-P ReaMusgrave
16C CraigBalmoral18v23A Roberts Lurgan

Round 1

Round 1 - Friday 4 May 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1N HamiltonBanbridge7v25N ForsterDundonald
2T EvansAntrim Lawn3v25S McCombesLurgan
3A O'KeefeBanbridge22v20D ErskineDonaghadee
4E AstonFinaghy8v30R AndersonCarrickfergus
5B RushDonaghadee5v23M SproulePortadown
6S McDonaldSydenham13v20G PorterOrmeau
7M AndersonLondonderry Park27v9G McCluneCastleton
8D MullanNewtownabbey17v18N GrahamLisnagarvey
9R HastingsBangor21v12M LyndsayCurran
10L CarsonSydenham-vWOC BurnsCastle
11A HarrisonBalmoral19v13H CosgroveLurgan
12G BlakelyBanbridge24v14J MajorBanbridge

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes