Open Pairs

 Championships 2019

Winners – McAlevey Cup          Runners-up – Glen Cup

Semi Final

Open Pairs - Semi Final     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
Monday 29 July at 5:30pm
1Thomas CarsonMatthew CrawfordBangorvAidan CorriganMark SproulePortadown
Wednesday 31 July at 5:30pm
2Philip CromieNoel GrahamLisnagarveyvDeriece Anderson Ricky Anderson Carickfergus

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - Friday 7 June 2019 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1S Gibson M Albert Balmoral 13v21A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
2T Carson D Cameron Bangor14v27M Crawford T McCleanBangor
3P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey 29v14G Williams P Rooney Divis
4D Anderson R Anderson Carrickfergus 24v11T Cheevers D BallDonaghadee

Round 4

Round 4 - Friday 24 May 2019 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1R Stewart D Erskine Donaghadee 14v16T Cheevers D BallDonaghadee
2J Gilliland S McCombes Lurgan 18v24A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
3S Gibson M Albert Balmoral 29v15N Beggs J Caldwell Whitehead
4T Carson D Cameron Bangor20v15B Collom J Stevenson Annalong
5D Anderson R Anderson Carrickfergus 24v17J McCulloughH CosgroveLurgan
6B Power G McGleave Divis 15v21P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey
7M Crawford T McCleanBangor19v17J O’NeillD HillWhitehead
8F Larkin C Dennison Banbridge 21v24G Williams P RooneyDivis

Round 3

Round 3 - Friday 17 May 2019 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1N Beggs J Caldwell Whitehead 22v9P O’KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge
2J O’NeillD HillWhitehead 21v11D Tumilty I Gallagher Banbridge
3G Williams P Rooney Divis 24v14J Moffett G Blakely Banbridge
4M Crawford T McCleanBangor 22v9B Donnan D Donnan Donaghadee
5S Curran J Erskine Bangor 12v22T Carson D Cameron Bangor
6R McKeown S Moran Whitehead 15v22S GibsonM Albert Balmoral
7J McCulloughH CosgroveLurgan 27v18A DalzellR Humphreys Donaghadee
8R Cregan A Briggs Lurgan 18v20B PowerG McGleaveDivis
9A Hill R BellWhitehead 12v21P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey
10J Hamilton W Steenson Banbridge 9v19R Stewart D Erskine Donaghadee
11J Gilliland S McCombesLurgan 23v20D Morrow J McKeown Sydenham
12A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown 19v18D Peden D Jordan Portadown
13D Anderson R Anderson Carrickfergus 18v13R McCulloughT Evans Antrim Lawn
14B Collom J Stevenson Annalong 19v17P Harrison A Harrison Balmoral
15T Cheevers D BallDonaghadee 28v13M Hastings R Hastings Bangor
16F Larkin C Dennison Banbridge 24v7A McAuleyR Robinson Curran

Round 2

Round 2 - Friday 10 May 2019 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1D MorrowJ McKeownSydenham WOv-R KellyJ McKennyDromore
2A RamseyA McNeillBETS17v24J Hamilton W SteensonBanbridge
3J O’NeillD HillWhitehead 26v18S Denley K Taylor Bangor
4M Hastings R Hastings BangorWOv-P McGrattenT HoeyCastle
5B CollomJ StevensonAnnalong 23v16AN OtherA RobinsonMarkethill
6R WallaceG FalconerCurran 11v21P CromieN Graham Lisnagarvey
7J CraigC Craig Balmoral 18v19B PowerG McGleaveDivis
8T CarsonD Cameron Bangor19v18R Bennett W MaxwellDonaghadee
9R Noble JnrR Noble SnrMusgrave -vWOA Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
10G Williams P Rooney Divis 25v14I Gingles R Gingles Curran
11B Donnan D Donnan Donaghadee 18v12A MalcomsonF MalcomsonDromore
12S GibsonM Albert Balmoral 25v18A Johnston D Nixon Balmoral
13A HillR BellWhitehead 18v11C O'NeillR BeattieBETS
14P Bartlett M Curran BETS 11v27D PedenD JordanPortadown
15P O’KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge 18v16B Browne M McHughWhitehead
16AN OtherC OrderlyDundonald 19v20N BeggsJ Caldwell Whitehead
17S Wallace P WeirWhitehead 17v18T Cheevers D BallDonaghadee
18A DalzellR Humphreys Donaghadee 21v17K Campbell A AustinDonaghadee
19J McCulloughH CosgroveLurgan 27v6K SavageH SavageBETS
20G PeacockG StubbsFinaghy 13v22A McAuleyR Robinson Curran
21M Crawford T McCleanBangor 18v16M CrooksS BeggsWhitehead
22G McAuleyM Campbell Banbridge 17v21F LarkinC Dennison Banbridge
23D Tumilty I Gallagher Banbridge 21v15N PootsC BurnsCastle
24S DoddsK DaveyCarrickfergus 14v28S Curran J ErskineBangor
25J CrooksI McMenaminWhitehead 17v18P Harrison A Harrison Balmoral
26R Stewart D ErskineDonaghadee 19v17N LargeM Foster Dundonald
27J Moffett G Blakely Banbridge 22v18D PerkinsL PerkinsSydenham
28D Anderson R Anderson Carrickfergus WOv-K Blakely D WrightBanbridge
29D McIlroyI ArthurCarrickfergus 10v21R McKeownS MoranWhitehead
30R McCulloughT EvansAntrim Lawn 25v17A RankinC ToddWhitehead
31R CreganA Briggs Lurgan 17v15F CranneyN Hamilton Banbridge
32J GillilandS McCombes Lurgan 25v8A DoddsW NichollCarrickfergus

Round 1

Round 1 - Friday 3 May 2019 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1B DonnanD DonnanDonaghadee 21v17A Stewart G ScottBangor
2G ClarkeM ShannonBangor15v19J GillilandS McCombesLurgan
3A HillR BellWhitehead 22v5S PorterG PorterOrmeau
4R CreganA BriggsLurgan28v8W McKimmM McAllisterBETS
5A Dalzell R HumphreysDonaghadee WOv-R Weatherup S MullenCarrickfergus
6P Harrison A Harrison Balmoral 16v15AN OtherL Wright Divis
7G WilliamsP Rooney Divis 21v16F AgnewP ReaMusgrave
8JR Wilson J Montgomery Whitehead 13v23N LargeM FosterDundonald
9J CraigC CraigBalmoral 21v14B DormanS McWilliamsNorth Down
10S PootsL DonaldsonLurgan 19v23P Bartlett M Curran BETS
11R McCulloughT EvansAntrim Lawn22v15AN OtherC MilesCastleton
12J CorryP McCoubrieCastle18v21A MalcomsonF MalcomsonDromore
13I GinglesR GinglesCurran 19v18F BrownJ Erskine Castle
14S DenleyK Taylor Bangor21v10T BodlesD DodlesCarrickfergus
15T CarsonD Cameron Bangor21v10AN OtherS AgnewDundonald

 

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes