Open Pairs

Open Pairs Champions – 2017

Gerald McGleave & Brendan Power

(Divis)

 

Winners – McAlevey Cup          Runners-up – Glen Cup

Semi Final

Semi Final     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1S McKinley R McKeownWhitehead vA Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
Monday 30 July at 5:30pm
2J Caldwell N BeggsWhitehead vB Browne M McHughWhitehead
Wednesday 1 August at 5:30pm

Round 5

Round 5 - Monday 25 June 2018 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1J Caldwell N Beggs Whitehead 26v19T Turkington A Harrison Balmoral
2S McKinley R McKeownWhitehead 22v2N Large N Foster Dundonald
3A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown 20v19P O’KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge
4B Browne M McHughWhitehead 21v19P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey

Round 4

Round 4 - Monday 18 June 2018 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey 19v9M Hastings R Hastings Bangor
2J Caldwell N Beggs Whitehead 32v4W Collon J Stevenson Annalong
3S Curran J Erskine Bangor 11v19S McKinleyR McKeownWhitehead
4P O’KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge 20v5D Tumilty G Clinghan Banbridge
5G ClarkeM Shannon Bangor 12v20N Large N Foster Dundonald
6A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown 20v18M Albert R McKeownBalmoral
7T Turkington A Harrison Balmoral 24v16J Hamilton W Stevenson Banbridge
8B Browne M McHughWhitehead 16v15B Power G McGleave Divis

Round 3

Round 3 - Monday 4 June 2018 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1N ManishK Manish Portadown 20v21M Albert S Gibson Balmoral
2P BartlettM CurranBETS12v22S McKinleyR McKeownWhitehead
3S DazellF Humphreys Donaghadee 14v19A Corrigan M Sproule Portadown
4T Turkington A Harrison Balmoral 23v19S Denley K Taylor Bangor
5B PowersG McGleave Divis 24v14R Beattie D CameronBangor
6L Wright P McCaffertyDivis 14v17M Hastings R Hastings Bangor
7T Cheevers D BallDonaghadee 18v21G Clarke M Shannon Bangor
8S Curran J Erskine Bangor 31v5J Major P Short Banbridge
9P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey 28v10T McCleanM Crawford Bangor
10P O’ KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge 24v12D Hamilton N Hamilton Banbridge
11B Browne M McHughWhitehead 31v13S Agnew J Davidson Dundonald
12S Porter G Porter Ormeau 8v24W CollonJ Stevenson Annalong
13J Hamilton W Stevenson Banbridge 20v12R BellA Hill Whitehead
14N Large N Foster Dundonald 24v14F Larkin C Dennison Banbridge
15D Tumilty G Clinghan Banbridge 22v6G Fletcher T StinsonDungannon
16J Caldwell N BeggsWhitehead20v16A Stewart G Scott Bangor

Round 2

Round 2 - Monday 21 May 2018 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1J ErskineE KennedyDonaghadee23v29S DalzellF HumphreysDunaghadee
2P BartlettM CurranBETSWOv-A RobinsonC DillonMarkethill
3C MilesG MilesCastleton4v35G ClarkeM ShannonBangor
4S AgnewJ DavidsonDundonald26v14R Bennett C GawDonaghadee
5B DormanF PorterDonaghadee17v27G Fletcher T StinsonDungannon
6T CheeversD BallDonaghadee20v14C BurnsCastle
7J McConnellJ StevensonAnnalong20v10R CromieA CromieRathfriland
8S IrwinM NelsonLisnagarvey 7v23R BellA HillWhitehead
9W Nicholl E Robinson Carrickfergus 14v22A Stewart G Scott Bangor
10R BeattieD CameronBangorWOv-R MalcomsonSG MalcomsonDromore
11M HastingsR HastingsBangor23v14P WeirS WallaceWhitehead
12S McKinley R McKeown Whitehead WOv-J McConnellF McBrideAnnalong
13N Large N Foster Dundonald 20v17K CampbellA AustinDonaghadee
14T McCleanM Crawford Bangor 20v10J McKennyDromore
15S TempletonD SavageMusgrave16v26J MajorP ShortBanbridge
16S CurranJ ErskineBangor26v1J CrooksI McMeniminWhitehead
17P Cromie N Graham Lisnagarvey WOv-J BurnsA ThomWhitehead
18J ShawK Wright Dungannon 13v24T Turkington A Harrison Balmoral
19S PorterG PorterOrmeau21v9B RushB Maxwell Donaghadee
20B BrowneM McHughWhitehead23v13A McAuleyM WitherspoonCurran
21B DonnanD DonnanDonaghadee9v21L WrightP McCaffertyDivis
22K Savage M Savage BETS16v21N ManishK ManishPortadown
23C ToddA RankinWhitehead15v18M AlbertS GibsonBalmoral
24R AndersonR AndersonCarrickfergus19v20P O’KeefeA O’KeefeBanbridge
25M HamiltonJ GillilandLurgan14v23F LarkinC DennisonBanbridge
26D Hamilton N Hamilton Banbridge 22v11M LindsayR WallaceCurran
27R Stewart D Erskine Donaghadee 7v19S DenellyK TaylorBangor
28D PedanD JordanPortadown 12v19J CaldwellN BeggsWhitehead
29J McCulloughH CosgroveLurgan20v22J HamiltonW StensonBanbridge
30A CorriganM SproulePortadown22v2J CraigC Craig Balmoral
31B PowerG McGleaveDivis20v10J MoffettG BlakelyBanbridge
32D TumiltyG ClinghanBanbridge25v10I GibsonN MalcomsonRathfriland

Round 1

Round 1 - Monday 14 May 2018 at 6:30pm     
LeadSkipClubScrScrLeadSkipClub
1J ShawK WrightDungannon18v13K LoughlinC McCordrickBanbridge
2W NichollE RobinsonCarrickfergusWOv-P CrawleyM AndersonLondonderry Park
3J AdamsonR AdamsonCarrickfergus18v21J CraigC CraigBalmoral
4R CreganA BriggsLurgan15v21A StewartG ScottBangor
5S BeggsM CrooksWhitehead19v22P CromieN GrahamLisnagarvey
6J MajorP ShortBanbridge19v10D McCabneyS McCombesLurgan
7R BellA HillWhitehead23v10R SimpsonS McWilliamsNorth Down
8T TurkingtonA HarrisonBalmoral23v6P McRandalS MoranWhitehead
9J CorryD McCulloughLondonderry Park16v25T McCleanM CrawfordBangor
10B CollonF McBrideAnnalong30v16G McAvoyM CampbellBanbridge
11F AgnewP ReaMusgrave13v20N LargeN FosterDundonald
12JR WilsonJ MontgomeryWhitehead11v22R StewartD ErskineDonaghadee
13J McKeownSydenham4v22S McKinleyR McKeownWhitehead
14K SavageM SavageBETS23v7D PayneN WeirRathfriland
15R BennettC GawDonaghadee26v14A O'RoukeB CarrollLisnagarvey
16B RushB MaxwellDonaghadee21v12R McCulloughT EvansAntrim Lawn
17L CarsonSydenham16v22P O'KeefeA O'KeefeBanbridge
18D PedanD JordanPortadown20v1R StewartG StubbsFinaghy
19D BodlesT DodlesCarrickfergus13v26D HamiltonN HamiltonBanbridge
20S IrwinM NelsonLisnagarvey24v14G FalconerR RobinsonCurran

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes