Open Triples

Open Triples Winners – 2017

JR Wilson, Jack Montgomery & Marty McHugh

(Whitehead)

 

Winners – Newsletter Cup          Runners-up – Ulster Week Cup

Round 4

Round 4 - Tuesday 12 June 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1M CrawfordBangorvJ FrazerDundonald
2G ScottBangorvJ HamiltonBanbridge
3D ErskineDonaghadeevA HarrisonBalmoral
4M SproulePortadownvG McGleaveDivis

Round 3

Round 3 - Tuesday 22 May 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1A Harrison Balmoral 18v15J Caldwell Whitehead
2J Campbell Finaghy 6v24G Scott Bangor
3J FrazerDundonald 18v15K Taylor Bangor
4G McGleaveDivis18v5T Bodles Carrickfergus
5M Sproule Portadown 14v12S McCombes Lurgan
6D Erskine Donaghadee 18v14M Albert Balmoral
7M Crawford Bangor 21v19W BoydDonaghadee
8S Bewley North Down 13v21J Hamilton Banbridge

Round 2

Round 2 - Tuesday 8 May 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1A O'KeefeBanbridge21v23G McGleaveDivis
2S BewleyNorth Down21v20P WeirWhitehead
3J Caldwell Whitehead WOv-N WeirRathfriland
4D Erskine Donaghadee WOv-G Falconer Curran
5G Scott Bangor20v10B Browne Whitehead
6C BurnsCastle 16v25S McCombesLurgan
7S McBrideDundonald12v18J Hamilton Banbridge
8J FrazerDundonald 18v17M Lyndsay Curran
9M Crawford Bangor 21v11C ToddWhitehead
10G McCluneCastleton 8v18J CampbellFinaghy
11A HarrisonBalmoralWOv-D Donnan Donaghadee
12L CarsonSydenham 6v25M Sproule Portadown
13T BodlesCarrickfergus 24v7D Clarke Whitehead
14K TaylorBangor18v10C DillonMarkethill
15S MoranWhitehead 17v18W BoydDonaghadee
16M AlbertBalmoral 18v15R Hastings Bangor

Round 1

Round 1 - Tuesday 1 May 2018 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1S MoranWhitehead21v5M CosgroveLurgan
2C BurnsCastle22v14M CampbellBanbridge
3R AndersonCarrickfergus11v18M CrawfordBangor
4T EvansAntrim Lawn18v21G ScottBangor
5W BoydDonaghadee13v12J ErskineBangor
6N GrahamLisnagarvey15v16R HastingsBangor
7P ReaMusgrave13v14D ErskineDonaghadee
8M LyndsayCurran17v16W SweetloveLondonderry Park
9D DonnanDonaghadeeWOv-J McKennyDromore
10C ToddWhitehead20v13P McCaffertyDivis
11N HamiltonBanbridge16v18G McGleaveDivis
12A RobertsLurgan13v17T BodlesCarrickfergus
13K TaylorBangor23v8K CampbellDonaghadee
14D ClarkeWhitehead19v7C WilliamsonDonaghadee
15M AlbertBalmoral22v17M McHughWhitehead
16J CaldwellWhitehead17v12T DennisonBanbridge
17F LarkinBanbridge9v22J FrazerDundonald
18A NeillBETS13v25C DillonMarkethill
19J HamiltonBanbridge18v7S BeggsWhitehead
20G KearneyLondonderry Park-vWOL CarsonSydenham
21G PorterOrmeau16v17G FalconerCurran
22S McDonaldSydenham11v19M SproulePortadown
23P WeirWhitehead18v16J McKeownSydenham
24G McCluneCastletonWOv-D TumiltyBanbridge
25B BrowneWhitehead18v12G BlakelyBanbridge

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes