Open Singles

Championships 2019

Winner – Sir William Turner Cup          Runner-up – J S Bell Cup

Semi Final

Open Singles - Semi Final    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
Monday 29 July at 6:30pm
1Cameron GawDonaghadee vPhilip Cromie Lisnagarvey
Wednesday 31 July at 6:30pm
2Dayne Jordan Portadown vColin ToddWhitehead

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - Thursday 6 June 2019 at 6:30pm   
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1A Stewart Bangor7v21C ToddWhitehead
2B Browne Whitehead 17v21P Cromie Lisnagarvey
3J Erskine Bangor 19v21C GawDonaghadee
4D Jordan Portadown 21v12N Graham Lisnagarvey

Round 4

Round 4 - Monday 27 May 2019 at 6:30pm   
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1C GawDonaghadee 21v10M McHughWhitehead
2N Graham Lisnagarvey 21v6S AgnewDundonald
3G McGleaveDivis 17v21B Browne Whitehead
4D Jordan Portadown 21v20N Beggs Whitehead
5J Erskine Bangor21v15C Burns Castle
6M Crawford Bangor19v21A Stewart Bangor
7P Cromie Lisnagarvey 21v6A Harrison Balmoral
8P Harrison Balmoral 19v21C ToddWhitehead

Round 3

Round 3 - Monday 20 May 2019 at 6:30pm   
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1P Cromie Lisnagarvey 21v6J Montgomery Whitehead
2S AgnewDundonald 21v11A Robinson Markethill
3C GawDonaghadee 21v18R Hastings Bangor
4J Crooks Whitehead 20v21D Jordan Portadown
5A Stewart Bangor21v7D Wright Banbridge
6A Harrison Balmoral 21v9J McKennyDromore
7M Crawford Bangor21v6R MalcomsonDromore
8J Erskine Bangor21v7B PowerDivis
9P Harrison Balmoral 21v17A MalcomsonDromore
10B Browne Whitehead 21v15S WallaceWhitehead
11D Erskine Donaghadee 3v21M McHughWhitehead
12N Beggs Whitehead 21v13B DonnanDonaghadee
13N Graham Lisnagarvey 21v8K Davey Carrickfergus
14C BurnsCastle 21v17J KellyBanbridge
15D DonnanDonaghadee 12v21C ToddWhitehead
16G McGleaveDivis 21v14JR Wilson Whitehead

Round 2

Round 2 - Monday 13 May 2019 at 6:30pm    
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1JR WilsonWhitehead21v16M ShannonBangor
2B DonnonDonaghadee21v17B DormanNorth Down
3R MalcomsonDromore21v18J MoffettBanbridge
4K DaveyCarrickfergus21v5A HillWhitehead
5J CrooksWhiteheadWOv-L DonaldsonLurgan
6S AgnewDundonald21v7R GinglesCurran
7A HarrisonBalmoral21v18D BallDonaghadee
8J Corry Castle 14v21D Donnan Donaghadee
9M CrawfordBangorWOv-T CannavanBangor
10J KellyBanbridge21v1P McCoubrieCastle
11J ErskineBangor21v18N MinishPortadown
12M AlbertBalmoral17v21P CromieLisnagarvey
13G Falconer Curran 17v21D Jordan Portadown
14M HastingsBangor11v21J Montgomery Whitehead
15G Monaghan Donaghadee 16v21G McGleaveDivis
16A RobinsonMarkethill21v12J Stevenson Annalong
17B Power Divis 21v20M Nelson Lisnagarvey
18W NichollCarrickfergus 9v21A MalcomsonDromore
19C BurnsCastle21v3K WalkerWhitehead
20M McHughWhitehead 21v17I McMenaminWhitehead
21S SewellSydenham14v21D Erskine Donaghadee
22D Peden Portadown 17v21S WallaceWhitehead
23A DalzellDonaghadee9v21N Beggs Whitehead
24M Stevenson Castle 8v21R Hastings Bangor
25B Browne Whitehead WOv-M SproulePortadown
26S Beggs Whitehead 13v21C ToddWhitehead
27P HarrisonBalmoral21v7S McWilliamsNorth Down
28L WrightDivis8v21A Stewart Bangor
29J McKennyDromore21v20J ErskineCastle
30C GawDonaghadee 21v12N WeirRathfriland
31A RankinWhitehead 14v21D WrightBanbridge
32R AndersonCarrickfergus6v21N GrahamLisnagarvey

Round 1

Round 1 - Monday 6 May 2019 at 6:30pm
PlayerClubScrScrPlayerClub
1D Erskine Donaghadee 21v13F CranneyBanbridge
2W BoydDonaghadee 18v21C GawDonaghadee
3S McWilliamsNorth Down 21v15P WeirWhitehead
4M Crooks Whitehead 20v21G Monaghan Donaghadee
5N Hawthorne Markethill 16v21N BeggsWhitehead
6A HillWhitehead 21v11R BellWhitehead
7R Hastings Bangor21v13B CollonAnnalong
8P McCoubrieCastle 21v18D BodlesCarrickfergus
9N Hamilton Banbridge 9v21B Browne Whitehead
10S Curran Bangor 15v21B Power Divis
11D Tumilty Banbridge 17v21A StewartBangor
12S MartinCarrickfergus -vWOG Falconer Curran
13J Davidson Dundonald 10v21J Stevenson Annalong
14D Jordan Portadown 21v13J TweedleWhitehead
15J CorryCastle 21v3D McIlroyCarrickfergus
16A MalcomsonDromore21v17R Wallace Curran
17M Nelson Lisnagarvey 21v10R Robinson Curran
18S Beggs Whitehead 21v13J McKeownSydenham
19D Peden Portadown 21v8A O’KeefeBanbridge
20D Anderson Carrickfergus 17v21D DonnanDonaghadee
21R BeattieBETS12v21M Stevenson Castle
22W Nicholl Carrickfergus 21v13I ArthurCarrickfergus
23E Kennedy Donaghadee 10v21J Montgomery Whitehead

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes