Open Triples 2022

 

Open Championships 2022

Winners – Newsletter Cup          Runners-up – Ulster Week Cup

Final

Open Triples Final - Friday 19 August at 5:30pm, Balmoral BC  
Red DiscsLeadSecondSkipClubScoreScoreLeadSecondSkipClubBlue Discs
Rink 4Ajay DoddsJason Tweedie Dessie HillWhitehead 16v13Peter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack Moffett Banbridge

Semi Final

Open Triples - Semi Final at Balmoral BC    
LeadSecondSkipClubScrScrLeadSecondSkipClub
1Michael CrooksKeith WalkerBarry BrowneWhitehead 9v19Ajay DoddsJason TweedieDessie HillWhitehead
Tuesday 16 August at 5:30pm
2Fergus LarkinDavid PedenGavan Blakely Banbridge 11v13Peter Haughey Kyle Blakely Jack MoffettBanbridge
Wednesday 17 August at 5:30pm

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - Friday 1 July 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1J Moffett Banbridge 20v10C CraigBalmoral
2M McAllisterB.E.T.S.10v19B BrowneWhitehead
3G Blakely Banbridge 19v17J Caldwell Whitehead
4S BeggsWhitehead 15v17D HillWhitehead

Round 3

Round 3 - Friday 24 June 2022 at 6:30pm  
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1K TaylorBangor11v19C CraigBalmoral
2D HillWhitehead18v8T BellBanbridge
3M McAllisterB.E.T.S.17v16R HunterMarkethill
4D BodlesCarrickfergus16v19K WalkerWhitehead
5J CaldwellWhitehead19v14J Kelly Banbridge
6J MoffettBanbridge17v13L WrightDivis
7S BeggsWhitehead19v8P CromieLisnagarvey
8J StevensonBalmoral6v19G BlakelyBanbridge

Round 2

Round 2 - Friday 17 June 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1T BellBanbridge 21v13A AustinDonaghadee
2D HillWhitehead17v15I GinglesCurran
3B BrowneWhitehead 20v12S Curran B.E.T.S.
4C ToddWhitehead15v17G BlakelyBanbridge
5R HunterMarkethill17v15G ScottBangor
6D DoneghyBalmoral 14v26S BeggsWhitehead
7D BurnsDundonald11v14P Cromie Lisnagarvey
8M StevensonCastle12v17J StevensonBalmoral
9A RobertsLurgan16v20J Kelly Banbridge
10L WrightDivis18v12M CrawfordBangor
11D BallDonaghadee16v24D BodlesWhitehead
12M McAllisterB.E.T.S.15v11N LargeDundonald
13J RobinsonMarkethill17v24J Caldwell Whitehead
14K TaylorBangor15v3J BennettOrmeau
15JR WilsonWhitehead 11v22J MoffettBanbridge
16C CraigBalmoral18v12R Hastings Bangor

Round 1

Round 1 - Friday 10 June 2022 at 6:30pm    
SkipClubScrScrSkipClub
1M CampbellBanbridge12v18T BellBanbridge
2E KennedyDonaghadee9v21R HastingsBangor
3G PierpointBalmoral10v14M CrawfordBangor
4JR WilsonWhitehead21v5G McCloughlinLisnagarvey
5A O'KeefeBanbridge-vWOJ KellyBanbridge
6T McCleanSydenham14v16D BodlesCarrickfergus
7T StinsonDungannon5v21P CromieLisnagarvey
8S BewleyNorth Down8v21S CurranB.E.T.S.
9B Browne Whitehead28v9D ThompsonBanbridge
10G PorterOrmeau18v20S BeggsWhitehead
11A HarrisonBalmoral16v17D DonaghyBalmoral
12J CaldwellWhitehead22v11R AndersonCarrickfergus

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes