Super 6’s 2022 – Divs 3a&3b

 

Super 6’s Competition for Divisions 3a & 3b

(3 pairs, 3 bowls, 2 sets of 9 ends)

Dress Code: Club Tops & Greys
Results & Team sheets to Stephen Moran

Super 6's - Divisions 3a & 3b 
Monday 18th July
ScrScr
Group 1Antrim Saints6.0v3.0Glengormley Giants
Group 1Castleton Knights4.0v5.0Curran Cavaliers
Group 2Garvey Giants3.0v6.0Antrim Sinners
Group 2BYE-v-Castleton Crusaders
Group 3Finaghy Falcons6.0v3.0Falls Park Thorns (Divis)
Group 3BYE-v-Garvey Grenadiers
Group 4Gilnahirk Pick & Mix7.5v1.5Finaghy Fury
Group 4BYE-v-Balmoral Belvoirs
Group 5Warrenpoint Wizzards1.0v8.0Rathfriland Orchard Heroes
Group 5Annalong Rangers4.0v5.0Newry Nitwits
Group 6Rathfriland Auld Boys5.0v4.0Kilkeel Men of Mourne
Group 6BYE-v-Annalong Swifts
Friday 22nd July
ScrScr
Group 1Glengormley Giants8.0v1.0Castleton Knights
Group 1Curran Cavaliers4.5v4.5Antrim Saints
Group 2Antrim Sinners9.0v0.0Castleton Crusaders
Group 2BYE-v-Garvey Giants
Group 3Falls Park Thorns (Divis)5.0v4.0Garvey Grenadiers
Group 3BYE-v-Finaghy Falcons
Group 4Finaghy Fury2.0v7.0Balmoral Belvoirs
Group 4BYE-v-Gilnahirk Pick & Mix
Group 5Rathfriland Hillbillies4.0v5.0Warrenpoint Wizzards
Group 5Rathfriland Orchard Heroes4.0v5.0Newry Nitwits
Group 5BYE-v-Annalong Rangers
Group 6Kilkeel Men of Mourne5.5v3.5Annalong Swifts
Group 6BYE-v-Rathfriland Auld Boys
Monday 25th July
ScrScr
Group 1Antrim Saints8.0v1.0Castleton Knights
Group 1Glengormley Giants3.0v6.0Curran Cavaliers
Group 2Castleton Crusaders3.0v6.0Garvey Giants
Group 2BYE-v-Antrim Sinners
Group 3Garvey Grenadiers3.0v6.0Finaghy Falcons
Group 3BYE-v-Falls Park Thorns (Divis)
Group 4Balmoral Belvoirs2.0v7.0Gilnahirk Pick & Mix
Group 4BYE-v-Finaghy Fury
Group 5Annalong Rangers4.0v5.0Rathfriland Hillbillies
Group 5Newry Nitwits8.01.0Warrenpoint Wizzards
Group 5BYE-v-
Group 6Annalong Swifts4.0v5.0Rathfriland Auld Boys
Group 6BYE-v-Kilkeel Men of Mourne
Friday 29th July
ScrScr
Group 1Castleton Knights0.5v8.5Antrim Saints
Group 1Curran Cavaliers6.5v2.5Glengormley Giants
Group 2Castleton Crusaders4.0v5.0Antrim Sinners
Group 2BYE-v-Garvey Giants
Group 3Garvey Grenadiers3.0v6.0Falls Park Thorns (Divis)
Group 3BYE-v-Finaghy Falcons
Group 4Balmoral Belvoirs3.0v6.0Finaghy Fury
Group 4BYE-v-Gilnahirk Pick & Mix
Group 5Rathfriland Orchard Heroes3.0v6.0Annalong Rangers
Group 5Newry Nitwits5.0v4.0Rathfriland Hillbillies
Group 5BYE-v-Warrenpoint Wizzards
Group 6Annalong Swifts4.0v5.0Kilkeel Men of Mourne
Group 6BYE-v-Rathfriland Auld Boys
Monday 1st August
ScrScr
Group 2Antrim Sinners4.0v5.0Garvey Giants
Group 2BYE-v-Castleton Crusaders
Group 3Falls Park Thorns (Divis)6.0v3.0Finaghy Falcons
Group 3BYE-v-Garvey Grenadiers
Group 4Finaghy Fury0.0v9.0Gilnahirk Pick & Mix
Group 4BYE-v-Balmoral Belvoirs
Group 5Warrenpoint Wizzards1.0v8.0Annalong Rangers
Group 5Rathfriland Hillbillies5.0v4.0Rathfriland Orchard Heroes
Group 5BYE-v-Newry Nitwits
Group 6Kilkeel Men of Mourne 4.0v5.0Rathfriland Auld Boys
Group 6BYE-v-Annalong Swifts
Friday 5th August
ScrScr
Group 2Garvey Giants3.0v6.0Castleton Crusaders
Group 2BYE-v-Antrim Sinners
Group 3Finaghy Falcons6.0v3.0Garvey Grenadiers
Group 3BYE-v-Falls Park Thorns (Divis)
Group 4Gilnahirk Pick & Mix8.0v1.0Balmoral Belvoirs
Group 4BYE-v-Finaghy Fury
Group 6Rathfriland Auld Boys5.0v4.0Annalong Swifts
Group 6BYE-v-Kilkeel Men of Mourne

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes