League Table 2024
League Division 4
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points | Current form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58th Old Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
2 | Carrickfergus B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
3 | Castle B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
4 | Finaghy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
5 | Gilnahirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
6 | Glengormley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
7 | Kilkeel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
8 | Lisnagarvey B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
9 | Londonderry Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
10 | Musgrave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
11 | Newcastle Mourne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
12 | Newry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
13 | Portadown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
14 | Ulster Maple Leaf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
League Fixtures 2024
Sides in Division 4 will play 3 rinks of 4 players.
League Division 4 - Season 2024 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 20th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 1 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Carrickfergus B | v | Glengormley | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Newry | ||||
Finaghy | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Musgrave | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Castle B | v | Portadown | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Saturday 27th April - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 2 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Newry | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Portadown | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Finaghy | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Castle B | ||||
Saturday 4th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 3 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Musgrave | v | Glengormley | ||||
Castle B | v | Finaghy | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Portadown | ||||
Kilkeel | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Newry | ||||
Saturday 11th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 4 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Newry | v | Kilkeel | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Portadown | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Castle B | ||||
Finaghy | v | Musgrave | ||||
Saturday 18th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 5 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Newry | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Portadown | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Castle B | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Saturday 25th May - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 6 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Glengormley | ||||
Finaghy | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Castle B | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Newry | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Portadown | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Saturday 1st June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 7 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Newry | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Finaghy | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Musgrave | ||||
Portadown | v | Castle B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Saturday 8th June - 2pm | ||||||
Match 8 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Castle B | v | Glengormley | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Finaghy | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Portadown | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Newry | ||||
Saturday 15th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 9 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Portadown | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Castle B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Finaghy | v | Newry | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Saturday 22nd June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 10 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Portadown | v | Glengormley | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Newry | v | Castle B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Musgrave | ||||
Finaghy | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Saturday 29th June - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 11 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Castle B | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Newry | v | Portadown | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Saturday 6th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 12 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Londonderry Park | v | Glengormley | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Finaghy | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Musgrave | v | Newry | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Castle B | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Portadown | ||||
Saturday 20th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 13 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Kilkeel | v | Glengormley | ||||
Portadown | v | Gilnahirk | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Newry | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Castle B | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Finaghy | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Saturday 27th July - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 14 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Portadown | ||||
Newry | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Castle B | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Musgrave | ||||
Newcastle Mourne | v | Finaghy | ||||
Saturday 10th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 15 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Castle B | ||||
Portadown | v | Musgrave | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Finaghy | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Newry | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Saturday 17th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 16 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Castle B | ||||
Musgrave | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Finaghy | ||||
Portadown | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
Newry | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Saturday 24th August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 17 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Glengormley | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Londonderry Park | v | Finaghy | ||||
Musgrave | v | Carrickfergus B | ||||
58th Old Boys | v | Castle B | ||||
Newry | v | Lisnagarvey B | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | Ulster Maple Leaf | ||||
Kilkeel | v | Portadown | ||||
Saturday 31st August - 2.00pm | ||||||
Match 18 | Pts | Scr | Scr | Pts | ||
Newry | v | Glengormley | ||||
Gilnahirk | v | 58th Old Boys | ||||
Carrickfergus B | v | Kilkeel | ||||
Portadown | v | Londonderry Park | ||||
Ulster Maple Leaf | v | Newcastle Mourne | ||||
Lisnagarvey B | v | Finaghy | ||||
Castle B | v | Musgrave | ||||
Print Table & Fixtures